UniqueIndiaTour.com

Personalised Safe Tours for Couples, Single Women/Women Groups/Single Parents/Seniors Travel in India

Delhi Varanasi Train Schedule

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

 

 

Disclaimer: Information obtained from Indian Railways website. Please check it directly for the latest informaion.

 

Request a quote for car hire with driver from New Delhi to Varanasi Jn.

 

Click on the Enquiry button to request the quote.

 

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
14258 KASHI V EXPRESS NEW DELHI 11:40 VARANASI JN 04:45 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP NEW DELHI 13:15 VARANASI JN 02:25 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:45 VARANASI JN 06:15 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP DELHI 16:20 VARANASI JN 10:30 18:10 N N Y N N N N - Y - Y - Y - -
22408 BSB GARIB RATH ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 VARANASI JN 08:05 13:55 Y N Y N Y N N - - - Y - - - -
12560 SHIV GANGA EXP NEW DELHI 18:45 VARANASI JN 07:30 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12562 SWATANTRTA S EX NEW DELHI 20:40 VARANASI JN 08:35 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS DELHI 21:50 VARANASI JN 15:00 17:10 Y N Y N N Y N - Y - Y - Y - -

Testimonials

Excellent driver and Sightseeing with only one down

Excellent driver and Sightseeing with only one down

Travel Period: 12/9/11

Overall value: Above Average

 

 

Review by: Jonathan

 

Venezuela

 

 

Overall Experience:

Dislikes our laptop was stolen during the trip it was Disappointing. Likes: The driver the taj mahal

Read more ...