UniqueIndiaTour.com

Personalised Safe Tours for Couples, Single Women/Women Groups/Single Parents/Seniors Travel in India

Private Driver Tour India Offbeat, eclectic customised India tours. Experience the real India outside of a group tour. 

Delhi Agra Train Schedule

Delhi to Agra by train tour package.

Make your journey to Agra easier by choosing amongst the following packages.

 

 

 

Disclaimer: Information obtained from Indian Railways website. Please check it directly for the latest informaion.

 

Request a quote for car hire with driver from H Nizamuddin to Agra Cantt.

 

Click on the Enquiry button to request the quote.

 

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
12172 HW LTT AC SF H NIZAMUDDIN 00:10 AGRA CANTT 03:05 02:55 N N Y N N Y N Y Y - Y - - - -
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP H NIZAMUDDIN 04:40 AGRA CANTT 08:30 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12138 PUNJAB MAIL NEW DELHI 05:20 AGRA CANTT 08:50 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP H NIZAMUDDIN 06:00 AGRA CANTT 09:10 03:10 N N Y N N N Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12002 BHOPAL SHTBDI NEW DELHI 06:15 AGRA CANTT 08:12 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - Y - - -
12280 TAJ EXPRESS H NIZAMUDDIN 07:10 AGRA CANTT 10:07 02:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - - Y - Y -
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP NEW DELHI 07:35 AGRA CANTT 12:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - Y - Y - -
12648 KONGU EXPRESS H NIZAMUDDIN 08:40 AGRA CANTT 11:30 02:50 N N Y N N N N - Y - Y - Y - -
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP H NIZAMUDDIN 09:20 AGRA CANTT 12:20 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS SUBZI MANDI 09:35 AGRA CANTT 13:50 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12626 KERALA EXPRESS NEW DELHI 11:30 AGRA CANTT 14:25 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP H NIZAMUDDIN 12:05 AGRA CANTT 15:50 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
14010 PATALKOT EXP DELHI S ROHILLA 12:20 AGRA CANTT 16:15 03:55 Y N Y N N N N - - - Y - Y - -
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS NEW DELHI 13:25 AGRA CANTT 16:30 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP H NIZAMUDDIN 13:45 AGRA CANTT 16:55 03:10 N Y Y N N N N - Y - Y - Y - -
12191 NDLS JBP SUP EX NEW DELHI 14:05 AGRA CANTT 17:10 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS NEW DELHI 14:10 AGRA CANTT 18:30 04:20 N N Y N N Y Y - - - Y - Y - -
12780 GOA EXPRESS H NIZAMUDDIN 15:05 AGRA CANTT 17:45 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES H NIZAMUDDIN 15:25 AGRA CANTT 18:47 03:22 Y Y Y Y N Y N - Y - Y - Y - -
12412 GONDWANA EXPRES H NIZAMUDDIN 15:25 AGRA CANTT 18:47 03:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI H NIZAMUDDIN 16:00 AGRA CANTT 18:08 02:08 N N Y N Y N N Y Y - Y - - - -
12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP H NIZAMUDDIN 16:10 AGRA CANTT 19:22 03:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12724 A P EXPRESS NEW DELHI 17:30 AGRA CANTT 20:37 03:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
14212 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI 17:40 AGRA CANTT 21:55 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - Y - Y -
12920 MALWA EXPRESS SUBZI MANDI 18:36 AGRA CANTT 22:40 04:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12616 G T EXPRESS NEW DELHI 18:40 AGRA CANTT 21:45 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -

Testimonials

Agra in a day

Agra in a day

Travel Period: 21/12/11

Overall value: Above Average

 

StarratingStarratingStarratingStarratingStarrating

 

Review by: Piya

 

India

 

 

Overall Experience:

Not bad. Clean Car, not stinky, spacious.

Read more...

Contactred

Enquiryred

YouTube
Find Us on Facebook
Find us on Google+
Follow Us