UniqueIndiaTour.com

Personalised Safe Tours for Couples, Single Women/Women Groups/Single Parents/Seniors Travel in India

Amritsar Delhi Train Schedule

 

 

Disclaimer: Information obtained from Indian Railways website. Please check it directly for the latest informaion.

 

Request a quote for car hire with driver from Amritsar to Delhi.

 

Click on the Enquiry button to request the quote.

 

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
12204 SHC GARIB RATH AMRITSAR JN 04:40 NEW DELHI 11:05 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y - - - Y Y - - -
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI AMRITSAR JN 05:00 NEW DELHI 11:15 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - Y - - -
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 05:40 NEW DELHI 13:10 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12460 ASR NDLS EXP AMRITSAR JN 06:25 NEW DELHI 14:20 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - - Y - Y -
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 07:15 DELHI 15:15 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 08:10 NEW DELHI 16:25 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
11058 ASR DR EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 08:30 H NIZAMUDDIN 21:07 12:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
14038 PTK DLI EXP AMRITSAR JN 09:30 DELHI 17:25 07:55 Y N Y N N Y N - - - - Y - Y -
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP AMRITSAR JN 11:55 DELHI 20:45 08:50 Y N Y N N Y N - Y - Y - Y - -
12498 SHANE PUNJAB AMRITSAR JN 15:10 NEW DELHI 22:50 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - - Y - Y -
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP AMRITSAR JN 16:15 H NIZAMUDDIN 04:15 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12030 SWARNA SHTBDI AMRITSAR JN 16:55 NEW DELHI 23:05 06:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Y - - - Y - - -
18110 JAT MURI ROU EX AMRITSAR JN 19:35 DELHI 04:30 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML AMRITSAR JN 21:25 H NIZAMUDDIN 07:05 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
18508 HIRAKUND EXP AMRITSAR JN 23:45 H NIZAMUDDIN 08:30 08:45 N N Y N N Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -

Testimonials

Day taj mahal

Travel Period: 6/4/11

Overall value: Above Average

 

StarratingStarratingStarratingStarratingStarrating

Review by: Dasiel

 

Singapore

 

 

Overall Experience:

Dislikes: The tour is a little short. We visited 2 places Taj Mahal & Agra fort. Maybe a few more

Read more...

Contactred

Enquiryred

YouTube
Find Us on Facebook
Find us on Google+
Follow Us