UniqueIndiaTour.com

Personalised Safe Tours for Couples, Single Women/Women Groups/Single Parents/Seniors Travel in India

Amritsar Delhi Train Schedule

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

 

 

Disclaimer: Information obtained from Indian Railways website. Please check it directly for the latest informaion.

 

Request a quote for car hire with driver from Amritsar to Delhi.

 

Click on the Enquiry button to request the quote.

 

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
12204 SHC GARIB RATH AMRITSAR JN 04:40 NEW DELHI 11:05 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y - - - Y Y - - -
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI AMRITSAR JN 05:00 NEW DELHI 11:15 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - Y - - -
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 05:40 NEW DELHI 13:10 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12460 ASR NDLS EXP AMRITSAR JN 06:25 NEW DELHI 14:20 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - - Y - Y -
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 07:15 DELHI 15:15 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 08:10 NEW DELHI 16:25 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
11058 ASR DR EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN 08:30 H NIZAMUDDIN 21:07 12:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
14038 PTK DLI EXP AMRITSAR JN 09:30 DELHI 17:25 07:55 Y N Y N N Y N - - - - Y - Y -
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP AMRITSAR JN 11:55 DELHI 20:45 08:50 Y N Y N N Y N - Y - Y - Y - -
12498 SHANE PUNJAB AMRITSAR JN 15:10 NEW DELHI 22:50 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - - Y - Y -
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP AMRITSAR JN 16:15 H NIZAMUDDIN 04:15 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12030 SWARNA SHTBDI AMRITSAR JN 16:55 NEW DELHI 23:05 06:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Y - - - Y - - -
18110 JAT MURI ROU EX AMRITSAR JN 19:35 DELHI 04:30 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML AMRITSAR JN 21:25 H NIZAMUDDIN 07:05 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
18508 HIRAKUND EXP AMRITSAR JN 23:45 H NIZAMUDDIN 08:30 08:45 N N Y N N Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -

Testimonials

Wonderful 2 day golden triangle

Travel Period: 1/12/10

Overall value: Great Value

 

 

Review by: Lebogang

 

South africa

 

 

Overall Experience:

My experience was wonderful - the driver was friendly helpful. I liked the various monuments I saw

Read more ...