UniqueIndiaTour.com

Personalised Safe Tours for Couples, Single Women/Women Groups/Single Parents/Seniors Travel in India

Ajmer Delhi Train Schedule

 

 

Disclaimer: Information obtained from Indian Railways website. Please check it directly for the latest informaion.

 

Request a quote for car hire with driver from Ajmer to Delhi.

 

Click on the Enquiry button to request the quote.

 

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run Classes
M T W T F S S 1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX AJMER JN 00:55 NEW DELHI 07:30 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - - - -
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP AJMER JN 01:45 NEW DELHI 10:40 08:55 N N N N N Y N - Y - - - Y - -
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS AJMER JN 02:30 DELHI 10:10 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12216 DEE GARIBRATH AJMER JN 05:05 DELHI S ROHILLA 12:10 07:05 Y N Y Y N Y N - - - Y - - - -
14322 BAREILLY EXPRES AJMER JN 06:10 DELHI 14:35 08:25 N N Y Y N Y N - Y - Y - Y - -
19601 AII NJP EXP AJMER JN 06:30 DELHI 14:45 08:15 N N N N N Y N - Y - Y - Y - -
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX AJMER JN 11:05 DELHI 20:00 08:55 N N N N Y Y N - Y - Y - Y - -
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS AJMER JN 14:15 DELHI 21:55 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y Y -
12016 AJMER SHTBDI AJMER JN 15:45 NEW DELHI 22:40 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - - - Y - - -
19105 HARIDWAR MAIL AJMER JN 20:50 DELHI 05:05 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - -
12982 CHETAK EXP AJMER JN 22:40 DELHI S ROHILLA 05:10 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y - Y - Y - Y - -

Testimonials

Good

Travel Period: 1/4/12

Overall value: Above Average

 

StarratingStarratingStarratingStarratingStarrating

Review by: Satish

 

India

 

 

Overall Experience:

Like -Timing -guiding

Read more...

Contactred

Enquiryred

YouTube
Find Us on Facebook
Find us on Google+
Follow Us